homegrand chapterNH Chapters Events LinksFrequent Asked QuestionsContactEmail Directory
 

Past Grand Matrons & Patrons of New Hampshire

*Mrs. Mary D. M. Quimby (4)

1891—1892

*Mr. Frank Spooner (1)

* Mrs. Mary Josephine Horne (3)

1892—1893

*Mr. James H. Connor (6)

*Mrs. Lucy Spooner (1)

1893—1894

*Mr. George H. Everett (13)

*Mrs. Jane D. Davis (7)

1894—1895

*Mr. Fred P. Knox (11)

*Mrs. Sadie A. Pike (11)

1895—1896

*Mr. William R. Bartlett (6)

*Mrs. Nancy J. Moody (3)

1896—1897

*Mr. Lewis P. Wilson (8)

*Mrs. Ella K. Patten (9)

1897—1898

s/Mr. Charles M. Freeman (14)

*Mrs. Almer A. Piper (16)

1898—1899

*Mr. Charles G. Kimball (3)

*Mrs. Emeline C. Whittemore (2)

1899—1900

s/Mr. William P. Prescott (14)

*Mrs. Ella M. Stone (20)

1900—1901

*Mr. George E. Bales (25)

*Miss Susan M. Mann (5)

1901—1902

*Mr. Fred W. Noyes (31)

*Mrs. Minnie Gove Sturtevant (16)

1902—1903

*Dr. Abram W. Mitchell (11)

*Mrs. Martha A. Safford (7)

1903—1904

*Mr. Charles L. Wallace (17)

*Mrs. Nettie E. S. Parsons (10)

1904—1905

*Mr. Albert Henry Lamson (34)

*Mrs. Kate M. Marshall (1)

1905—1906

*Mr. William A. Plummer (13)

*Mrs. Harriet G. Burlingame (22)

1906—1907

*Dr. Henry A. Hildreth (37)

*Mrs. Abbie F. Bales (25)

1907—1908

*Mr. Edward H. Fogg (16)

*Mrs. Alice J. Mitchell (12)

1908—1909

*Dr. Walter Tuttle (22)

*Mrs. Lula J. A. Morris (1)

1909—1910

*Mr. Clarence M. Collins (23)

*Mrs. Fannie B. Emerson (38)

1910—1911

*Mr. Bertram Blaisdell (43)

*Mrs. Menta B. Sanborn (13)

1911—1912

*Mr. John J. Tilton (11)

*Mrs. Frances B. Morrison (42)

1912—1913

*Mr. Ford T. Sanborn (35)

*Miss Annie C. Hamlin (32)

1913—1914

*Mr. Daniel N. Whittaker (20)

*Mrs. Martha E. Roberts (26)

1914—1915

*Mr. Harry G. Noyes (31)

*Mrs. Emma L. Goodhue (40)

1915—1916

*Mr. Charles G. St. Clair (13)

*Mrs. Georgia M. Blaisdell (43)

1916—1917

*Mr. Frank M. Ayer (47)

*Miss Bessie M. Edson (37)

1917—1918

*Mr. Justin O. Wellman (34)

*Mrs. Anne E. H. Stevens (28)

1918—1919

*Mr. Harry Leighton (50)

*Mrs. Edith M. Wescott (7)

1919—1920

*Mr. Fred C. Congdon (1)

*Mrs. Florence T. Davis (49)

1920—1921

*Mr. Harry F. Colburn (6)

*Mrs. E. Maude Ferguson (52)

1921—1922

*Dr. Frederick E. Meader (10)

*Mrs. Alice M. B. Ranney (51)

1922—1923

*Mr. Charles E. Norris (54)

*Mrs. Cora C. Reed (53)

1923—1924

*Mr. Harry C. Sanborn (13)

*Mrs. Florence M. Lord (16)

1924—1925

*Mr. Bert L. Stebbins (26)

*Mrs. Florence H. Barrow (38)

1925—1926

*Mr. Perley H. Washburn (17)

*Mrs. M. Mabel Runnells (55)

1926—1927

*Mr. Walter M. Flint (12)

*Mrs. May F. D. Whitcomb (32)

1927—1928

*Mr. George M. Stanford (40)

*Mrs. Mildred Lerene Gustin (46)

1928—1929

*Mr. James Littlefield (53)

*Mrs. Anna W. Davis (50)

1929—1930

*Mr. Ansel N. Sanborn (21)

*Mrs. Anna G. Wheaton (35)

1930—1931

*Dr. Charles F. Ross (38)

*Mrs. Jestina W. Aldrich (4)

1931—1932

*Mr. William Sym (6)

*Miss Sara E. Greenfield (7)

1932—1933

*Mr. George E. Danforth (55)

*Mrs. Mary E. Sawyer (20)

1933-1934

*Dr. Howard A. Streeter (16)

*Mrs. Mary D. Senior (52)

1934—1935

*Mr. Fred K. Wentworth (53)

*Mrs. Julia G. Wentworth (44)

1935—1936

*Mr. Fred S. Brock (57)

*Mrs. Ruth M. Russell (26)

1936—1937

*Mr. Walter G. White (50)

*Mrs. Alice K. Simons (5)

1937—1938

*Mr. James C. McQuesten (41)

*Mrs. Bernice Y. Maynard (50)

1938—1939

*Mr. Charles F. Waterman (13)

*Mrs. Grace F. Willey (21)

1939—1940

*Mr. Ferd D. Rodenbush (40)

*Dr. Norma M. Studley (7)

1940—1941

*Mr. Elmer N. Whitcomb (32)

*Mrs. Alma P. Chase (16)

1941—1942

*Mr. John W. Perkins (67)

*Mrs. Alice W. Sukeforth (54)

1942—1943

*Dr. Richard W. Lawrence (29)

*Mrs. Ruth Y. Coombs (31)

1943—1944

*Mr. Joshua Studley (7)

*Mrs. Berenice B. Newell (13)

1944—1945

*Dr. Arthur F. Pottle (43)

*Mrs. Lina R. Lamson (6)

1945—1946

*Mr. Arthur B. Brown (48)

*Miss Ann D. Heartz (50)

1946—1947

*Mr. Horace A. Kelley (20)

*Miss Helen B. Fleer (52)

1947—1948

*Mr. George H. Wendelin (61)

*Mrs. Eleanor G. Newcombe (40)

1948—1949

*Dr. Walter A. Bray (2)

*Mrs. Lilla H. McCarten (1)

1949—1950

*Mr. Ray B. Currier (24)

*Mrs. Margaret L. Bunce (15)

1950—1951

*Mr. Charles G. Sproul (53)

*Mrs. Martha M. Tower (23)

1951—1952

*Mr. William J. Sharp (32)

*Mrs. Louise L. Temple (58)

1952—1953

*Mr. Ernest C. Eaton (54)

*Mrs. Lillian W. Sullivan (44)

1953—1954

*Mr. Edward S. Camp (38)

*Mrs. Madelaine H. Hobbs (16)

1954—1955

*Mr. Raymond C. Duncan (47)

*Mrs. Olga H. Edgerly (7)

1955—1956

Mr. Robert Clement (9)

*Mrs. Ruth M. Ainsworth (26)

1956—1957

*Mr. Robert E. Sudsbury (55)

*Mrs. Roma D. Nay (1)

1957—1958

*Mr. George Ingham (22)

*Mrs. Grace N. Cox (44)

1958—1959

*Rev. Walter S. Oddy (37)

*Mrs. Olive M. Allen (53)

1959—1960

*Mr. Rufus L. Jennings (6)

*Mrs. Marion E. Johnson (10)

1960—1961

*Mr. Norman E. Page (29)

*Mrs. Emma E. Barnes (41)

1961—1962

*Mr. Elmer O. Bergstrom (61)

*Mrs. Elna M. Stevens (11)

1962—1963

*Mr. Jesse Currier (18)

*Mrs. Elna Dustin Stevens (25)

1963—1964

*Mr. Walter E. Gibbs (35)

*Mrs. Ruth R. Gallant (45)

1964—1965

*Mr. Paul Amos Mansur (50)

*Mrs. Patricia W. Sudsbury (55)

1965—1966

*Mr. Harry M. Coleman (56)

*Mrs. Lillian S. Finley (17)

1966—1967

*Mr. Roscoe H. Scranton (33)

*Mrs. Edith P. Miner (5)

1967—1968

*Mr. Russell Tyler, Jr. (60)

*Mrs. Beulah M. Snell (1)

1968—1969

*Mr. Walter N. Wyman, Jr. (53)

*Mrs. Arleen R. Locke (62)

1969—1970

*Mr. Harold P. Worthen (34)

*Mrs. Helen M. Bauer (54)

1970—1971

*Mr. Melvin E. Downing (7)

*Mrs. Ruth L. Foote (50)

1971—1972

*Mr. Henry R. Cosgrove (49)

*Mrs. Beatrice M. Bartlett (26)

1972—1973

*Mr. Dean G. Hammond (39)

*Mrs. Ruth E. Batchelder (29)

1973—1974

d/ Mr. Gordon A. Cheney (23)

*Mrs. Grace L. Morrison (18)

1974—1975

Mr. Philip R. Allen (46)

Mrs. Elisabeth S. White (14)

1975—1976

*Mr. George A. McKeagney (43)

Mrs. Ruth B. Hamilton (22)

1976—1977

*Mr. Robert F. Hefler (67)

Mrs. Emily M. Clough (35)

1977—1978

*Mr. Henry C. Haenig (37)

*Mrs. Helen M. Yuill (16)

1978—1979

Mr. Roger C. Brown (44)

*Mrs. Janet H. Purington (59)

1979—1980

*Mr. Clarence J. Garnett (53)

Mrs. Theresa E. Shanelaris (62)

1980—1981

*Mr. George D. Keller (18)

*Mrs. Robbin R. Grill (46)

1981—1982

Mr. Wilbur W. Hartford (7)

*Mrs. Elizabeth F. Day (54)

1982—1983

*Mr. Ivan J. Saunders (12)

*Miss Martha N. Hamilton (55)

1983—1984

*Mr. Alan F. Gordon (16)

Mrs. Sharon B. Clough (2)

1984—1985

Mr. Kenneth A. Jenkins (16)

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Chase (28)

1985—1986

*Mr. Alvin C. Bissell (54)

*Mrs. Estelle C. Higgins (14)

1986—1987

Rev. Dwight V. Meader (47)

*Mrs. Phyllis E. Salisbury (29)

1987—1988

Mr. Frederick Duncan (57)

Mrs. Patricia A. Philbrick (47)

1988—1989

Mr. Elliott A. Harris, Jr. (18)

Mrs. Barbara B. Davis (43)

1989—1990

Mr. Richard I. Poole, Sr. (55)

Ms. Wanda J. Hubbard (7)

1990—1991

Mr. Robert A. Brown (67)

Mrs. Barbara J. Bissell (54)

1991—1992

Mr. Douglas R. Jennison (45)

Mrs. Geraldine E. Maryweather (57)

1992—1993

*Mr. Roy A. Richard (35)

Mrs. Priscilla D. Fox (21)

1993—1994

Mr. Bryan J. Prescott (43)

*Mrs. Marjorie E. Gardiner (43)

1994—1995

*Mr. Theodore J. Rohr (6)

*Mrs. Alice M. Garnett (45)

1995—1996

Mr. David C. Thompson, Jr. (57)

Mrs. Donna L. Robinson (42)

1996—1997

*Mr. Robert J. Norton (51)

d/Mrs. Evelyn A. Blais (47)

1997—1998

Mr. Paul M. Leary (67)

Mrs. Marcia B. Roberts (22)

1998—1999

d/ Mr. Stanley F. Focht (7)

Mrs. Carol J. Bartlett (41)

1999—2000

Mr. Edward B. Holt (23)

Mrs. Susan L. Thomas (14)

2000—2001

Mr. William R. Adams (7)

*Miss Cynthia J. Salisbury (29)

2001—2002

Mr. Stanley J. Rappe (1)

Mrs. Janet I. Noland (43)

2002—2003

Mr. James H. Nelson (37)

Mrs. Jane J. Sims (16)

2003—2004

*Mr. Levi M. Johnston (38)

Mrs. Sharon G. Bush (37)

2004—2005

*Mr. Wayne A. Bartlett (41)

Mrs. Judith L. Rozzi (57)

2005—2006

Mr. Walter G. Chapman (20)

Mrs. Bonnie L. Carbary (55)

2006—2007

Mr. Eugene E. Jannenga (1)

Mrs. Lorraine E. Thompson (57)

2007—2008

Mr. Brian J. Smith (55)

Mrs. Barbara M. Bona (20)

2008—2009

Mr. Harold M. Chase, Jr. (26)

*Mrs. D. Gayle Furber (7)

2009—2010

Mr. Jeffrey L. Brown (55)

Mrs. Shelley M. Gullet (55)

2010–2011

Mr. John W. Jackson (55)
Mrs. Nancy J. H. Jackson (16)

2011–2012

Mr. Glenn E. Dewhirst (35)
Mrs. Patricia L. Hamel (26)

2012–2013

Mr. E. William Rohr (16)
Mrs. Judith A. Lewis (51)

2013–2014

Mr. Michael F. Ripberger (34)
Mrs. Susan D. Ferguson (22)

2014–2015

Mr. Larry D. Gullett (55)
Ms. Cynthia M. Rogers (52)

2015–2016

Mr. Mark H. Blodgett (34)

* indicates died; s/indicates suspended; d/ indicates demitted

Find a Chapter

Choose the Town or City nearest where you live:

  

  QUICK LINKS

Home
FAQ
Events
Fraternal Links
Contact Us

  GRAND CHAPTER LINKS

Grand Chapter Term
From the Desk of the WGM
Forms
Past Grand Matrons & Patrons
Grand Representatives Directory
NHOES Guidepost

NHOES CONTACT THE
GRAND SECRETARY


Mrs. Shelley M. Gullett, PGM
Grand Secretary
US Mail:
Grand Chapter of NH, OES
32 Sioux Ave.
Nashua, NH 03063
  Follow us on these social networks!

facebooktwitter rssrss